Girls Seeds                                                                                         Boys Seeds

#1: Dumont Selzer (7-1)                                                                      #1: Maywood (7-1)

#2: Maywood (7-1)                                                                              #2: Teaneck Community Charter School (7-1)

#3: Dumont Honiss (7-1)                                                                     #3: Dumont Honiss (7-1)

#4: Teaneck Community Charter School (5-3)                                    #4: East Rutherford (5-3)

#5: South Hackensack (4-4)                                                                 #5: Little Ferry (3-5)

#6: Alpine (2-6)                                                                                   #6: Dumont Selzer (3-5)

#7: East Rutherford (2-6)                                                                     #7: Alpine (2-6)

#8: Little Ferry (1-7)                                                                            #8: Bergen Arts & Science Charter School (1-7)

#9: Bergen Arts & Science Charter School (1-7)                                #9: South Hackensack (1-7) 

Wednesday, February 8th (Play-In Games)

Play-In #1:          Girls      4:15pm (8) Little Ferry                                vs            (9) B.A.S.C.S.

Play-In #2:          Boys      5:30pm (8) B.A.S.C.S.                                 vs            (9) South Hackensack

 

Thursday, February 9th (Opening Round)

Game 1:               Girls      4:15pm                 (6) Alpine                        vs            (7) East Rutherford        

Game 2:               Boys      5:30pm                 (6) Dumont Selzer           vs            (7) Alpine

Game 3:               Girls      6:45pm                 (5) South Hackensack     vs            W/O Play-In #1

Game 4:               Boys      8:00pm                 (5) Little Ferry                 vs            W/O Play-In #2

Friday, February 10th (Quarterfinals)

Game 5:               Girls      4:00pm                 (4) Teaneck Charter        vs            W/O Game 3

Game 6:               Boys      5:15pm                 (4) East Rutherford         vs            W/O Game 4

Game 7:               Girls      6:45pm                 (3) Dumont Honiss          vs            W/O Game 1

Game 8:               Boys      8:00pm                 (3) Dumont Honiss          vs            W/O Game 2     

Monday, February 13th (Semi-finals)

Game 9:               Girls      4:15pm                 (1) Dumont Selzer           vs            W/O Game 5     

Game 10:             Boys      5:30pm                 (2) Teaneck Charter          vs            W/O Game 8

Game 11:             Girls      6:45pm                 (2) Maywood                    vs            W/O Game 7

Game 12:             Boys      8:00pm                 (1) Maywood                    vs            W/O Game 6

Tuesday, February 14th (Consolation Games)

Boys      4:15pm                 L/O         Game 2                                vs            L/O         Game 4

Boys      5:30pm                 L/O         Game 6                                vs            L/O         Game 8

Girls      6:45pm                 L/O         Game 5                                vs            L/O         Game 7

Girls      8:00pm                 L/O         Game 1                                vs            L/O         Game 3

 

Wednesday, February 15th (Consolation Games/Championship Games)

Girls      4:15pm                 Consolation Game

Boys      5:30pm                 Consolation Game

Girls      6:45pm                 Girls Championship

Boys      8:00pm                 Boys Championship

Thursday, February 16th (All-Star Night)

4:00pm Skills Competitions

5:30pm Girls All-Star Game

7:00pm All-League Awards

7:30pm Boys All-Star Game                                                         *Fri. February 17th is the Snow Day Makeup for All-Star Night

CLOSE